Organic Seabuckthorn Fruit Oil

10322795_768380263194577_6614683468696236579_n logo

Sea Buckthorn, also known as “Siberian Pineapple,” is a small shrubnative to Europe and Asia. The berries havebeen used since ancient Greeceas a remedy for promoting weight gain and a shiny coat in horses. Intraditional Chinese medicine, sea buckthorn is used for “invigoration” andincreasing energy levels. In Russia, sea buckthorn has been used in creams tohelp protect cosmonauts from radiation damage – and a number of cosmeticscompanies in the U.S. add sea buckthorn to their skin creams as a‘wound-healer” and skin protectant. In China, a number of sea buckthornbased sports drinks have been used by athletes training for the Seoul Olympics

COA of SBT

Seabuckthorn Fruit Oil Description:

100% pure and natural,And it is EU Organic,Omega 7 more than 30%

Seabuckthorn fruit oil is extracted from the fruits of Hippophae rhamnoidesL. by centrifugal separation

Latin Name:Hippophae rhamnoides L.

Extract Method: Extracted from the fruits of Hippophae rhamnoides L. by centrifugal separation

Seabuckthorn Fruit Oi Appearance: It is clear, Orange red oily liquid.

Seabuckthorn Berry Oi Active constituents:

Unsaturated fatty acid, β-carotene, Carotenoid, vitamin E, isorhamnetin,quercetin, Kaempferol and SOD.

β-carotene 25mg/100g min., Vitamin E 100mg/100g min.

Seabuckthorn Fruit Oi Potential Aplacation:

Generally recommended for external use in the case of burns and otherskin damage as well as internally for the treatment of stomach and duodenalulcers, reduce tumor growth and high cholesterol and high blood pressure.Sea-buckthorn oils contain high concentrations of palmitoleic acid. This rarefatty acid is a component of skin fat and can support cell tissue and woundhealing. It has unique anti-aging properties and as an important component ofmany facial creams.

1. Increases energy levels,Resists tiredness, swells sinew.

2. Improves immunopotency,anti-enervation.

3. Protects cardiovascularsystem.

4.  Anti-cancer and anti-tumor.

5.  Promotes wound healing,anti-inflammation and engender flesh, anti-senility.

6.  Elimination of oxygen freeradicals, anti-oxidation and prevent senescence.

7.  Reparation of the tissues ofdigestive, protects skin from UV damage, reparation for the mucous membrane andskin.

Seabuckthorn Fruit Oi Application

Use in healthy food,such as seabuckthorn fruit oil softgels.Or skin care products ect.

Seabuckthorn Fruit Oi Product Storage

24 months when properly stored. Once opened the drums have to be reflushed with nitrogen, closed airtight and the oil has to be used up within 3 months. Tightly sealed in a clean, cool, dry place. Keep away from strong, direct light.

Overview

 

Seabuckthorn fruit oil, this product contains more than 160 nutrients including essential fatty acids including the rare palmitoleic acid (Omega 7), carotenoids, flavonoids, superoxide dismutase, tocopherols, phytosterols, vitamins C, A, E, B 1, B 2, K, P, trace elements, etc.

 

Properties

Product Name Seabuckthorn fruit oil 
Synonyms Sea buckthorn fruit oil,Hippophae fruit oil,seabuckthorn berry oil
Compose Palmitic acid,Palmitoleic acid,Oleic acid,Oleic acid,Linolenic acid
Odor Characteristic light odor
Appearance Dark red liquid
Shelf life Two years when properly stored

 

Product Storage

24 months when properly stored. Once opened the drums have to be reflushed with nitrogen, closed airtight and the oil has to be used up within 3 months. Tightly sealed in a clean, cool, dry place. Keep away from strong, direct light.


Tags: ,,